Warning: mkdir(): Permission denied in /srv/www/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/backup-backup/includes/constants.php on line 123

Warning: touch(): Unable to create file /var/www/2ulfab/wp-content/backup-migration-c8q0xFt2hJ/index.php because No such file or directory in /srv/www/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/backup-backup/includes/constants.php on line 128

Warning: touch(): Unable to create file /var/www/2ulfab/wp-content/backup-migration-c8q0xFt2hJ/index.html because No such file or directory in /srv/www/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/backup-backup/includes/constants.php on line 131

Warning: copy(/var/www/2ulfab/wp-content/backup-migration-c8q0xFt2hJ/.htaccess): Failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /srv/www/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/backup-backup/includes/constants.php on line 134
Privacy policy – New Edge Furniture

Get 15% off on your order. Use coupon code NEF2021 at checkout (applicable to maximum three Items).

Get 15% off on your order. Use coupon code AUG2021 at checkout (applicable to maximum three Items).

Privacy Policy

Everything is better when it’s tailored to your need.

Privacy And Data Protection

Everything is better when it’s tailored to your need. Our website uses cookies and/or technologies including geolocation data to scan device characteristics for identification in order to store and/or access information on a device and process your browsing data (IP addresses, usage data or unique identifiers) to provide you a personalized website experience. We recognize the importance of being responsible with your data.

In general, our privacy policy prohibits the sale of your personal information or to share it with third parties without your knowledge or consent. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our privacy policy. You can consent to the use of such technologies by closing this notice, by scrolling this page, by interacting with any link or button outside of this notice or by continuing to browse otherwise.

Browser settings: Your web browser may allow you to manage your cookies and local storage to control access to data about your online activity. We encourage you to check your browser’s “Help” feature to learn how to block, disable, and delete cookies. Please note that for technical reasons, if you delete or block certain cookies, some features of the site may be unavailable or may not function as intended. For more information, please visit this “All About Cookies” guide on managing cookies.

Manage Data Rights

We put you in control of what data you share with us and offer all users, including EU and California residents an option with the right to tell us how we may use your personal information. To request a copy of your data collected from this browser, manage your preferences including to opt out of the sale of your personal information, or request data be deleted, choose an option below.

Note, any opt out is specific to this browser on this device, so:

  • If you opt out here and later clear your cookies you will need to opt out again after clearing your cookies;
  • if you opt out here and later visit this site from a different browser or device you will need to opt out through the other browser or device;
  • if you opt out here and also use our app, you will need to opt out through the app.

Choose an option:

Standard Advertising Settings (Opt In)
Under this setting, you agree to the sale of your personal information under the CCPA. This is the default setting when cookies are enabled.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information (Opt Out)
When you select this option, we will not sell your personal information as that term is defined under the CCPA.

Accessibility Statement

“We firmly believe that the internet should be available and accessible to anyone, and are committed to providing a website that is accessible to the widest possible audience, regardless of circumstance and ability.

To fulfill this, we aim to adhere as strictly as possible to the World Wide Web Consortium’s (W3C) Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.1 (WCAG 2.1) at the AA level. These guidelines explain how to make web content accessible to people with a wide array of disabilities.

Complying with those guidelines helps us ensure that the website is accessible to all people: blind people, people with motor impairments, visual impairment, cognitive disabilities, and more. This website utilizes various technologies that are meant to make it as accessible as possible at all times. We strive to utilize accessibility interfaces that allow persons with specific disabilities to adjust the website’s UI (user interface) and design it to their personal needs.

We aim to support the widest array of browsers and assistive technologies as possible, so our users can choose the best fitting tools for them, with as few limitations as possible. Therefore, we strive to be able to support all major systems that comprise over 95% of the user market share including Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Opera and Microsoft Edge, JAWS and NVDA (screen readers), both for Windows and for MAC users.

Despite our efforts to allow anybody to adjust the website to their needs, there may still be pages or sections that are not fully accessible, are in the process of becoming accessible, or are lacking an adequate technological solution to make them accessible. Still, we are continually improving our accessibility, adding, updating and improving its options and features, and developing and adopting new technologies. All this is meant to reach the optimal level of accessibility, following technological advancements.

If you’ve found a malfunction or have ideas for improvement, we’ll be happy to hear from you. You can reach us at helpdesk@2ulfab.com.

We will carefully consider and apply your choices, and will let you know as soon as possible the price, time and other aspects of your personally designed custom furniture